Casa Com Piscina Novo Iguape Villa
| Swimming Pool Outdoor swimming pool | Private beach Beach access | Pets Pets allowed |
Located 2.3 km from Presidio Beach, the 4-bedroom Casa Com Piscina Novo Iguape Villa Aquiraz has an outdoor swimming pool and is ideal for up to 13 guests.
The holiday home is about 15 minutes' drive from Engenho Sao Luiz, and Praia Do Barro Preto is around 10 minutes' drive away. This 3-bathroom villa provides easy access to natural wonders such as Praia do Iguape Sandy Beach (2.5 km) and Lagoa Catu Lake (4.1 km).
Casa Com Piscina Novo Iguape Villa boasts a balcony and a living room along with garden views.
Guests can dine in Cia Do Lanche, in the vicinity of the Aquiraz property.
- Local attractions
- Aquiraz Riviera Golf Course2.7 km
- Barro Preto Beach4.1 km
- Praia Do Barro Preto4.2 km
- Marambaia Beach1.7 km
- Insano Natural4.8 km
- Praia do Iguape2.3 km
- Lagoa Catu4.1 km
- E.M.E.F Placido Castelo3.2 km
- Airports
- Pinto Martins42 km
Facilities
General
- Parking
- Pets allowed
Activities and relaxation
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Beach access
- Sun loungers
- Garden area
- BBQ facilities
In the room
- Terrace
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
Where can I leave my vehicle during our stay at Casa Com Piscina Novo Iguape Villa?
Guests of Casa Com Piscina Novo Iguape Villa can park their vehicle at a free private car park. - ❓
What are the check-in and check-out times for Casa Com Piscina Novo Iguape Villa?
Guests of Casa Com Piscina Novo Iguape Villa are expected to arrive for check-in around 10:00 and check out not later than 14:00. - ❓
What restaurants near Casa Com Piscina Novo Iguape Villa can you recommend?
Visitors of Casa Com Piscina Novo Iguape Villa can enjoy a meal in the nearby restaurant Cia Do Lanche (550 metres away). - ❓
Is pool available at Casa Com Piscina Novo Iguape Villa?
Yes, guests of Casa Com Piscina Novo Iguape Villa can enjoy a private pool available onsite. - ❓
Is the holiday home furnished with a kitchen?
A mini-kitchen is part of the amenities available at the holiday home. - ❓
Are pets allowed in Casa Com Piscina Novo Iguape Villa?
Guests can stay at Casa Com Piscina Novo Iguape Villa with their pets. - ❓
What notable attractions should we see while staying at this holiday home?
While enjoying your stay at this holiday home, be sure to explore Aquiraz's main landmarks, including Presidio Beach (2.3 km), Praia Do Barro Preto (4.2 km), and Engenho Sao Luiz, which can be reached with a 15-minute drive.